Show Results 14 Aug 16

Results for the Cairn Terrier Club of NSW 2016 Championship Show

SWEEPSTAKE CLASSES – Judge Ms S Hannigan (NSW)

BABY PUPPY
1st         14
K Smith – Duncairn Royal Gloriana
2nd        15 K Smith – Duncairn Royal Flush
3rd        12 L Barclay – Lochrin Indian Summer
13 J Seery – Celtway My Fair Lady

PUPPY
1st         18
G Loft & P Miller – Emeraldcity Ishouldbesolucky
2nd        17 G Cruse & N Curwen – Monterezz Magic Happen
3rd        16 L Barclay – Lochrin Walking On Sunshine

NEUTER
1st         37
L Ross – Craigend Royal Rogue
2nd        38 I Westrup & G Loft - Neut CH Emeraldcity The Wild One

VETERAN
1st         11
J Costello & J Seery – CH Collessie Archiduc Josef
2nd        36 J Wangler – CH ENG CH Uniquecottage Glengettie (Imp UK)
3rd        35 R Bartram – Craigend Clandastine

BRACE
1st         6 & 33
G Loft & P Miller – SUP CH Emeraldcity Burley Griffin & CH Emeraldcity Kylie Minogue

DAM & PROGENY
1ST        26
G Loft & P Miller – CH Koterana Whakatangi, Koterana Bannockburn, CH Koterana Alloa

SIRE & PROGENY
1st         10
Bartram, Cross, Hill & Smith – CH NZ CH Ballathies Unbelievable (Imp NZ) – CH Lochrin Leonardo , CH Craigend Royal Charlotte, Craigend Royal Rogue
2nd        5 R Bartram – CH Craigend The Boss - Monterezz Magic Happens, Duncairn Royal Gloriana, Duncairn Royal Flush

PROPERTY CLASSES
BEST HEAD
1st         5
R Bartram – CH Craigend The Boss
2nd    37 L Ross – Craigend Royal Rogue
3rd      32 G Cruse & N Curwen – CH Monterrez Jackie O
10 Bartram, Cross, Hill & Smith – CH NZ CH Ballathies Unbelievable (Imp NZ)
11 J Costello & J Seery – CH Collessie Archiduc Josef

BEST COAT
1st         6
G Loft & P Miller – SUP CH Emeraldcity Burley Griffin
2nd        32 G Cruse & N Curwen – CH Monterrez Jackie O
3rd        5 R Bartram – CH Craigend The Boss
10 Bartram, Cross, Hill & Smith – CH NZ CH Ballathies Unbelievable (Imp NZ)

BEST GAIT
1st         6
G Loft & P Miller – SUP CH Emeraldcity Burley Griffin
2nd      37 L Ross – Craigend Royal Rogue
3rd      20 K Smith - CH Craigend Royal Charlotte
28 K Smith - CH Craigend Royal Sceptre

BREED CLASSES – Judge Mr D McAllister (QLD)
DOGS
Class 4 - Junior Dog
1st         1
R Palmer - CH Kiatasee Cleen Sweep

Class 5 - Intermediate Dog
1st         3
L Barclay – CH Lochrin Leonardo
2nd        4 J Saulbrey – Koterana Bannockburn
3rd        2 M Answerth – Manetlan Believe In Me

Class 10 - Australian Bred Dog
1st         5
R Bartram – CH Craigend The Boss
2nd        8 J Saulbrey – CH Koterana Toa
3rd        7 R Palmer – CH Towsytyke The Dragon Slayer
            6 G Loft & P Miller – SUP CH Emeraldcity Burley Griffin

Class 11 - Open Dog
1st         9
L Baile & R Palmer – Sup CH/AM CH Moorgreens Music Man (Imp USA)
2nd        10 Bartram, Cross, Hill & Smith – CH NZ CH Ballathies Unbelievable (Imp NZ)

Class 12 – Veteran Dog (7 – 10 years)
1st         11
J Costello & J Seery –CH Collessie Archiduc Josef

Challenge Dog 3 L Barclay – CH Lochrin Leonardo
Res Challenge Dog      9 L Baile & R Palmer – Sup CH/AM CH Moorgreens Music Man (Imp USA)

BITCHES
Class 1A - Baby Puppy Bitch
1st         12
L Barclay – Lochrin Indian Summer
2nd        15 K Smith – Duncairn Royal Flush
3rd        14 K Smith – Duncairn Royal Gloriana
            13 J Seery – Celtway My Fair Lady

Class 3A - Puppy Bitch
1st         17
G Cruse & N Curwen – Monterezz Magic Happens
2nd        16 L Barclay – Lochrin Walking On Sunshine
3rd        18 G Loft & P Miller – Emeraldcity Ishouldbesolucky

Class 4A - Junior Bitch
1st         20
K Smith – CH Craigend Royal Charlotte
2nd        19 R Palmer – CH Towsytyke Jiggery Pokery

Class 5A - Intermediate Bitch
1st         22
R Palmer – Towsytyke Bring A Plate
2nd        24 J Seery – Lannellir Celtic Dancer
3rd        21 L Barclay – Lochrin In The Gloamin
            23 J Saulbrey – CH Koterana Alloa

Class 10A - Australian Bred Bitch
1st         28
K Smith - CH Craigend Royal Sceptre
2nd        27 R Palmer – CH Towsytyke Rasin An Eyebrow
3rd        26 G Loft & P Miller – CH Koterana Whakatangi
            25 M Answerth – Howlkin Lucky Penny
            29 J Wangler – Kalan Sands Of Time

Class 11A - Open Bitch
1st         32
G Cruse & N Curwen – CH Monterrez Jackie
2nd        33 G Loft & P Miller – CH Emeraldcity Kylie Minogue
3rd        34 R Palmer – CH Towsytyke Virginia
            30 M Answerth – CH Manetlan Sweet Leilani

Class 13A – Veteran Bitch (10 years and over)
1st         36
J Wangler – CH ENG CH Uniquecottage Glengettie (Imp UK)
2nd        35 R Bartram – Craigend Clandastine

Challenge Bitch           28 K Smith - CH Craigend Royal Sceptre
Res Challenge Bitch    17 G Cruse & N Curwen – Monterezz Magic Happens

NEUTER CLASSES
Class 18 – Open Neuter Dog
1st         37
L Ross – Craigend Royal Rogue
2nd        38 I Westrup & G Loft - Neut CH Emeraldcity The Wild One

Best of Breed Neuter              37 L Ross – Craigend Royal Rogue
R/U Best of Breed Neuter       38 I Westrup & G Loft - Neut CH Emeraldcity The Wild One

Best in Show                28 K Smith - CH Craigend Royal Sceptre
RU Best in Show          17 G Cruse & N Curwen – Monterezz Magic Happens

Best Res Challenge     17 G Cruse & N Curwen – Monterezz Magic Happens

Baby Puppy in Show   12 L Barclay – Lochrin Indian Summer
Puppy in Show             17 G Cruse & N Curwen – Monterezz Magic Happens
Best Puppy 6-12 mths  17 G Cruse & N Curwen – Monterezz Magic Happens
Junior in Show            1 R Palmer - CH Kiatasee Cleen Sweep
Intermediate in Show  3 L Barclay – CH Lochrin Leonardo
Aust Bred in Show      28 K Smith - CH Craigend Royal Sceptre
Open in Show              9 L Baile & R Palmer – Sup CH/AM CH Moorgreens Music Man (Imp USA)
Veteran in Show          11 J Costello & J Seery – CH Collessie Archiduc Josef
Neuter in Show            37 L Ross – Craigend Royal Rogue
Oldest Veteran            36 J Wangler – CH ENG CH Uniquecottage Glengettie (Imp UK)
Clearday Plate            8 J Saulbrey – CH Koterana Toa
Leading Breeder         R Bartram - Craigend Kennels


Contact Details

Secretary:
Mr Robert Bartram
59 Tempe Cres
Googong, Queanbeyan 2620 NSW